chuvalo

/Boxing Saskatchewan Staff

About Boxing Saskatchewan Staff

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Boxing Saskatchewan Staff has created 13 blog entries.

RESULTS FROM FRIGHT OR FIGHT 2019, NORTH BATTLEFORD OCT 26, 2019

2019-10-30T00:14:27+00:00

Fun Box Aliyah Ironstand Four Corners and Willow Blohm, Sandhills Lake Snelling, Sooke and Emma Jodoin, Sandhills Sydney Collinge, Lloydminster and Ava Jepperson, Sooke 41Kg Raph Cucio, Marshall defeated Ayden Pocha, Blackstar 72Kg Amy Solano, Four Corners defeated Maria Laboucane, Lac la Biche 60Kg Keely Hartell, Sandhills defeated Isabella Paipals, Titan 60Kg Gabe Wood, Lloydminster defeated Dawson Lowerson, Four Corners 64Kg Owen Pitcher, Lac la Biche defeated Elmer Villebrun, Coyote 80Kg Daltan Gerstenhofer, Four Corners defeated Jack Hartell, Sandhills 55Kg Britynn Carter, Sooke defeated Amamda Brochu, Lloydminster 69Kg Tarin Carr, Jaguar defeated Matt John, Cougar 81Kg Quinn Neald, Lonsdale dfeated [...]

RESULTS FROM FRIGHT OR FIGHT 2019, NORTH BATTLEFORD OCT 26, 20192019-10-30T00:14:27+00:00

Mike Kucik Memorial Boxing Card October 9, 2019 at Pontiex, Sask.

2019-10-09T22:40:41+00:00

Funbox Willow Blohm, Sandhills and Aaiya Ironstand, Four Corners Cameron Kozak, Sandhills and Dashiell Marshall, Marshall Boxing Club Kash Rader, Sasndills and Mohamed Mahmoud Abigaelle Blohm, Sandhills and Sydney Collinge, Lloydminster 64Kg Matt Johns, Cougar defeated James Chipak, Four Corners 75Kg Amanda Missens, Jaguar defeated Teresa Kozak, Sandhills 57Kg Jessica Caverly, Lloydminster defeated Shalin Steel, Four Corners 57Kg Maria Ren, Marshall defeated Iris Fryingpan, Lloydminster 64Kg Intisar Dzinic, United defeated John Pekas, Four Corners 56Kg Jaden Toye, Counterpunch defeated Cody Chaykowski. Four Corners 75Kg Deryk Moline, Sandhills defeated Max Hines, Marshall 64Kg Jordon Daymond, Cougar defeated Patrick Corcoran, United 69Kg [...]

Mike Kucik Memorial Boxing Card October 9, 2019 at Pontiex, Sask.2019-10-09T22:40:41+00:00

Top Dog June 15, 2019 Pro-Am Results

2019-06-16T22:15:13+00:00

Jacey Chamskese, Coyote and Molly Maynard, Thomas Settee- Sparring Fazin Dar and Bryn Cooper, Thomas Settee- Sparing 45Kg Jace Derocher, All Nations defeated Luke Kalmakoff, Thomas Settee 65Kg Alexandra McKenzie, Lonsdale defeated Shaylynne Lepine, Thomas Settee 69Kg Cole Ahenakew, Thomas Settee defeated Enrique Tovar, K.A. Boxing 91Kg Ty Robinson, New Line defeated McKenzie Kuukkonen, Top Dog 81Kg Val Vanchuliak, Top Dog defeated Darcy Feser, Lloydminster Pro Boxing sanctioned by the Athletic Commission of Saskatchewan: Pedro Rodriguez, Mexico defeated Wayne Smith Saskatoon- Unanimous Decision 4 Rounds. Tim Chemelli, Bonneyville defeated Abokan Bokpe, Toronto KO Round 1 [...]

Top Dog June 15, 2019 Pro-Am Results2019-06-16T22:15:13+00:00

BATTLE OF THE PRAIRIES XV RESULTS- June 1, 2019

2019-06-03T01:06:39+00:00

Fun Box Kaden Wiesner, Lloydminster and Jack Senga, Lonsdale Fun Box Kade Ruckaber, Lonsdale and Hayden Fiacco, Lonsdale 57Kg Elias West, Lonsdale defeated Frankie Clampii, New Line Boxing Academy 80Kg Reyna Allen, Lonsdale defeated Amy Solano, Four Corners 57Kg Zack Hornsberger, Lonsdale defeated Jaden Toye, Counter Punch 64Kg Tarin Carr, Jaguar defeated Intisar Dzinic, United 75Kg Shamus Reilly, Lonsdale and Quinn Neald, Lonsdale Exhibition Match 91+Kg David Johnson, United defeated Trent Katcheech, Lonsdale 75Kg Dylan Martin, Pan Am defeated Emile Smith, Lloydminster

BATTLE OF THE PRAIRIES XV RESULTS- June 1, 20192019-06-03T01:06:39+00:00

Results from the South Saskatchewan Classic held on May 11, 2019 at Leader Sask.

2019-05-18T20:42:42+00:00

Emma Jodin, Sandhills and Isabella Meredith, South Paw- Fun Box Kash Rader, Sandhills and Hayden Fiacco, Lonsdale- Fun Box 48Kg Kerion O`Neil, South Paw defeated Hunter Heise, Counterpunch 65Kg John Pekas, Four Corners defeated Dorion Baptiste, Medicine Hat 36Kg Austin Hale, Three Nations defeated Sonny Meredith, South Paw 39Kg Declan Getzinger, Lloydminster defeated Jack Senga, Lonsdale 50Kg Gracy Kennedy, Three Nations defeated Ella Meredith, South Paw 79Kg Dalton Gerstenhofer, Four Corners defeated Jack Hartell, Sandhills 65Kg Joshua Williams, Marshall defeated Moroni Hale, Three Nations 81Kg Reyna Allen, Lonsdale defeated Amy Solanoe Four Corners 55Kg Iris Frying Pan, Lloydminster defeated Lanny [...]

Results from the South Saskatchewan Classic held on May 11, 2019 at Leader Sask.2019-05-18T20:42:42+00:00

CONGRATULATIONS

2019-04-30T01:53:39+00:00

Boxing Saskatchewan would like to congratulate its Provincial Team to the Super Channel National Championships held in Victoria B.C. from April 22-16, 2019. The team conducted themselves admirably inside and outside the ring. A special congratulations to Quinn Neald, 75Kg youth for bringing home a BRONZE MEDAL. CONGRATULATIONS, QUINN!

CONGRATULATIONS2019-04-30T01:53:39+00:00

RESULTS FROM THE NEW LINE BOXING ACADEMY BOXING CARD ON MARCH 16, 2019

2019-03-20T14:09:40+00:00

52Kg Caiden Birns, New Line efeated Tauren Jack, Weyburn 80Kg Jack Hartel, Sandhills defeated Dalton Gerstenhofer, 4 Corners 42Kg Luke Kalmakoff, Thomas Settee defeated Gage Domes, Weyburn 56Kg Elias West, Lonsdale defeated Jaden Toye, Counterpunch 62Kg Elmer Villebrun, Coyote defeated Emerson Jack, Weyburn 75Kg Mustafa Paerhati, Lonsdale defeated Tristan Karol, Brandon 69Kg Alec Irvine, United defeated Daniel Brundrett, New Line 64Kg Inistar Dzinic, United defeated Travis Greyeyes, Coyote 60Kg Jonathon Pekas, 4 Corners defeated Erick Mendoza, Brandon 75Kg Lane Langlois, United defeated Emile Smith, Lloydminster 81Kg Matt Bulteel, New Line defeated Darcy Feser, Lloydminster [...]

RESULTS FROM THE NEW LINE BOXING ACADEMY BOXING CARD ON MARCH 16, 20192019-03-20T14:09:40+00:00

Results from Battle of the Border Lloydminster February 23, 2019

2019-02-26T21:47:27+00:00

Fun Box 26Kg Emma Jodoin, Sandhills and Isabelle Meredith, Southpaw 38Kg Kaden Weisner, Lloydminster and Declyn Getzinger, Lloydminster 30Kg Mohammed Mahoud, Red Deer and Hayden Fiacco, Lonsdale 32Kg Jayden Collinge, Lloydminster and Edward Achimov, Cougar 27Kg Knoxson Maier, Turtle River and Daxon Emperingham, Lonsdale Official Bouts 32Kg Logan MacKinnon, Red Deer defeated Sonny Meredith, Southpaw 49Kg Jace Derocher, All Nations defeated Rodrigo Vivanco, Wolfhouse 48Kg Praxton Maier, Turtle River defeated Keiron O'Neill, Southpaw 52Kg Kerowna Hamilton, Marshall defeated Ella Meredith, Southpaw 54Kg Iris Fryingpan, Lloydminster defeated Carolan Harvey, The Boxing Club 77Kg Masters  Dean Aldridge, Sandhills defeated Jesse Kitchen, Counterpunch [...]

Results from Battle of the Border Lloydminster February 23, 20192019-02-26T21:47:27+00:00

Results from Kiss the Canvas Feb 8, 2019

2019-02-10T17:38:57+00:00

Daxon Emperingham, Lonsdale and Joshua Perry, Lonsdale  Fun Box Hayden Fiacco, Lonsdale and Kade Ruckaber  Fun Box 81Kg Michael Farrer, Lonsdale defeated Jesse Kitchen, Counterpunch 91+Kg Matthew Ackerman. Lonsdale defeated Mitch Smith, Lonsdale 91+ Kenton Wuttenee, Skips defeated Trent Katcheech, Lonsdale Provincial Championship match 69Kg shamus Reilly, Lonsdale defeated Kirk Ackerman, Lonsdale 91Kg Vance Shordee, Lonsdale defeated Derek Emperingham, Lonsdale

Results from Kiss the Canvas Feb 8, 20192019-02-10T17:38:57+00:00

Level 1 Officials Clinic

2019-01-30T21:07:10+00:00

Contact any one of the Member Clubs identified on this website or contact Boxing Saskatchewan to inquire about times, costs and specifics of the boxing programs in your area. Boxing  Saskatchewan will be holding a Level 1 Officials Clinic When: Saturday Feb 9 from 11 a.m. to 5p.m Sunday Feb 10 from  9a.m. to 1 p.m. Where: Lonsdale Boxing Club 1361 Halifax St., Regina, Sask. Information: Contact Boxing Saskatchewan Office 306-780-9305 or email [email protected] Fun Box Program Boys and girls aged 8 to 12 years can take part in Boxing [...]

Level 1 Officials Clinic2019-01-30T21:07:10+00:00