chuvalo

/Boxing Saskatchewan Staff

About Boxing Saskatchewan Staff

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Boxing Saskatchewan Staff has created 9 blog entries.

Results from the South Saskatchewan Classic held on May 11, 2019 at Leader Sask.

2019-05-18T20:42:42+00:00

Emma Jodin, Sandhills and Isabella Meredith, South Paw- Fun Box Kash Rader, Sandhills and Hayden Fiacco, Lonsdale- Fun Box 48Kg Kerion O`Neil, South Paw defeated Hunter Heise, Counterpunch 65Kg John Pekas, Four Corners defeated Dorion Baptiste, Medicine Hat 36Kg Austin Hale, Three Nations defeated Sonny Meredith, South Paw 39Kg Declan Getzinger, Lloydminster defeated Jack Senga, Lonsdale 50Kg Gracy Kennedy, Three Nations defeated Ella Meredith, South Paw 79Kg Dalton Gerstenhofer, Four Corners defeated Jack Hartell, Sandhills 65Kg Joshua Williams, Marshall defeated Moroni Hale, Three Nations 81Kg Reyna Allen, Lonsdale defeated Amy Solanoe Four Corners 55Kg Iris Frying Pan, Lloydminster defeated Lanny [...]

Results from the South Saskatchewan Classic held on May 11, 2019 at Leader Sask.2019-05-18T20:42:42+00:00

CONGRATULATIONS

2019-04-30T01:53:39+00:00

Boxing Saskatchewan would like to congratulate its Provincial Team to the Super Channel National Championships held in Victoria B.C. from April 22-16, 2019. The team conducted themselves admirably inside and outside the ring. A special congratulations to Quinn Neald, 75Kg youth for bringing home a BRONZE MEDAL. CONGRATULATIONS, QUINN!

CONGRATULATIONS2019-04-30T01:53:39+00:00

RESULTS FROM THE NEW LINE BOXING ACADEMY BOXING CARD ON MARCH 16, 2019

2019-03-20T14:09:40+00:00

52Kg Caiden Birns, New Line efeated Tauren Jack, Weyburn 80Kg Jack Hartel, Sandhills defeated Dalton Gerstenhofer, 4 Corners 42Kg Luke Kalmakoff, Thomas Settee defeated Gage Domes, Weyburn 56Kg Elias West, Lonsdale defeated Jaden Toye, Counterpunch 62Kg Elmer Villebrun, Coyote defeated Emerson Jack, Weyburn 75Kg Mustafa Paerhati, Lonsdale defeated Tristan Karol, Brandon 69Kg Alec Irvine, United defeated Daniel Brundrett, New Line 64Kg Inistar Dzinic, United defeated Travis Greyeyes, Coyote 60Kg Jonathon Pekas, 4 Corners defeated Erick Mendoza, Brandon 75Kg Lane Langlois, United defeated Emile Smith, Lloydminster 81Kg Matt Bulteel, New Line defeated Darcy Feser, Lloydminster [...]

RESULTS FROM THE NEW LINE BOXING ACADEMY BOXING CARD ON MARCH 16, 20192019-03-20T14:09:40+00:00

Results from Battle of the Border Lloydminster February 23, 2019

2019-02-26T21:47:27+00:00

Fun Box 26Kg Emma Jodoin, Sandhills and Isabelle Meredith, Southpaw 38Kg Kaden Weisner, Lloydminster and Declyn Getzinger, Lloydminster 30Kg Mohammed Mahoud, Red Deer and Hayden Fiacco, Lonsdale 32Kg Jayden Collinge, Lloydminster and Edward Achimov, Cougar 27Kg Knoxson Maier, Turtle River and Daxon Emperingham, Lonsdale Official Bouts 32Kg Logan MacKinnon, Red Deer defeated Sonny Meredith, Southpaw 49Kg Jace Derocher, All Nations defeated Rodrigo Vivanco, Wolfhouse 48Kg Praxton Maier, Turtle River defeated Keiron O'Neill, Southpaw 52Kg Kerowna Hamilton, Marshall defeated Ella Meredith, Southpaw 54Kg Iris Fryingpan, Lloydminster defeated Carolan Harvey, The Boxing Club 77Kg Masters  Dean Aldridge, Sandhills defeated Jesse Kitchen, Counterpunch [...]

Results from Battle of the Border Lloydminster February 23, 20192019-02-26T21:47:27+00:00

Results from Kiss the Canvas Feb 8, 2019

2019-02-10T17:38:57+00:00

Daxon Emperingham, Lonsdale and Joshua Perry, Lonsdale  Fun Box Hayden Fiacco, Lonsdale and Kade Ruckaber  Fun Box 81Kg Michael Farrer, Lonsdale defeated Jesse Kitchen, Counterpunch 91+Kg Matthew Ackerman. Lonsdale defeated Mitch Smith, Lonsdale 91+ Kenton Wuttenee, Skips defeated Trent Katcheech, Lonsdale Provincial Championship match 69Kg shamus Reilly, Lonsdale defeated Kirk Ackerman, Lonsdale 91Kg Vance Shordee, Lonsdale defeated Derek Emperingham, Lonsdale

Results from Kiss the Canvas Feb 8, 20192019-02-10T17:38:57+00:00

Level 1 Officials Clinic

2019-01-30T21:07:10+00:00

Contact any one of the Member Clubs identified on this website or contact Boxing Saskatchewan to inquire about times, costs and specifics of the boxing programs in your area. Boxing  Saskatchewan will be holding a Level 1 Officials Clinic When: Saturday Feb 9 from 11 a.m. to 5p.m Sunday Feb 10 from  9a.m. to 1 p.m. Where: Lonsdale Boxing Club 1361 Halifax St., Regina, Sask. Information: Contact Boxing Saskatchewan Office 306-780-9305 or email [email protected] Fun Box Program Boys and girls aged 8 to 12 years can take part in Boxing [...]

Level 1 Officials Clinic2019-01-30T21:07:10+00:00

Golden Gloves Results

2018-11-28T19:09:17+00:00

Following are the results for the three sessions that took place during the Golden Gloves competition in Saskatoon. Session 1 Co-Winners  30 Kg  Dashanda Fehr-Spence vs Sydney Lee Collinge Co-Winners 37  Kg Mykhaylo Polishchuk vs Faizan Farooq Dar Male 42 Kg  Hunter Theise wins vs Luke Kalmakoff Male 57 Kg   Jaden Toye wins vs Dan Ramac Male 54 Kg  Kerowna Hamilton wins vs Samy Umanzor Male 60 Kg  Wayne Ducharme wins vs Tyler Gregory-Wilson Male 66 Kg  Tyrell Haywood wins vs Ethan Ruttle Male 66 Kg  Michael Alderman wins vs Brendan McKinley Female 75 Kg  Teresa Kozak wins vs Amanda [...]

Golden Gloves Results2018-11-28T19:09:17+00:00

CONGRATULATIONS PAT!!!

2018-11-08T17:36:13+00:00

Boxing Saskatchewan would like to congratulate Boxing Canada President, Pat Fiacco on his appointment to AIBA Executive Committee for a second 4 year term. Thanks, Pat for your hard work and dedication to restore credibility in our sport

CONGRATULATIONS PAT!!!2018-11-08T17:36:13+00:00

Weyburn Boxing Card Results October 20, 2018

2018-10-25T21:30:49+00:00

Fun Box Abigail Blohm, Samdhills and Isabella Meredith, Calgary Joshua Perry, Lonsdale and Talin Roettger, Weyburn Hayden Fiacco, Lonsdale and Kash Rader, Sandhills Sonny Meredith, Calgary and Jayden Collinge, Lloydminster Kyler Roettger, Weyburn and Jack Senga, Lonsdale Kayden Weisner, Lloydminster and Fazon Dar, Lloydminster 75Kg Ryker Batson defeated Emile Smith, Lloydminster 69Kg Tristan Karol, Brandon defeated Shamus Reilly, Lonsdale 75Kg Dylan Coveney, Calgary defeated Brant Calyniuk, Top Dog 60Kg Zach Hornsberger, Lonsdale defeated Ethan Smith, 4 Corners 54Kg Gay Poe, Hub City defeated Francis Ang, Medicine Hat 91Kg William Opikokew, 4 Corners defeated Jesse Mahaffey, Weyburn 75Kg Janick Lacroix, Medicine Hat defeated [...]

Weyburn Boxing Card Results October 20, 20182018-10-25T21:30:49+00:00