Amateur Boxing News
906, 2024

Results from June 8, 2024 Summer Slam hosted by Jaguar Boxing Club

June 9th, 2024|Categories: News & Updates|

49Kg Kainen Ketchemonia, Sunshine defeated Lovell Rockthunder- Wolfe 35Kg Nikita Shvets, Lonsdale defeated Tayson Barrington, Jaguar 45Kg Drydon Platt, Sunshine defeated Nolan Wilson, Kopas 61Kg Jacey Kasakan, Kopas defeated Broden Miller, Lonsdale 60Kg Jacob Smith, Top Dog defeated Christian Trost, Kopas 75Kg Charlie Ibacache, Lonsdale defeated Christian Wanke, Jaguar

206, 2024

Rewsults from Red Wolf Boxing Card June 1, 2024 Shell Lake Sk.

June 2nd, 2024|Categories: News & Updates|

60Kg Ray Abdu, Kopas defeated Isiah Swiftwolfe, 4 Corner 60Kg Marcus Bird, 4 Corner defeated Jakop Brandt, Lloydminster 70Kg Ethan Masuskapoe, Red Wolf defeated Nathan Ericson, Alliance 75Kg Edilberto Eniceo, Alliance defeated Evander Masuskapoe, Red Wolf 71Kg Dillon Musaskapoe, Kopas defeated Phoenix Ramage, New Line 71Kg Maldini Istifo, Alliance defeated Devon Musaskapoe, Red Wolf 66Kg Jaden Toye, Alliance defeated Cole Ahenakew, Red Wolf [...]

2505, 2024

Alliance Fight Night

May 25th, 2024|Categories: News & Updates|

Event: Alliance Fight Night Host: Alliance Boxing Club Date: Saturday, September 14, 2024 Location: Kinsmen Henk Ruys Soccer Centre, 219 Primrose Dr. Saskatoon Sask. Weigh-ins/Meds: 2:00 to 3:00 pm Competition: 6:00 pm Contact: Vikki Fairweather, 306 227-1574 Email: [email protected]

1905, 2024

Results From – Proving Ground, Whitecap FN. Host Kopas Boxing

May 19th, 2024|Categories: News & Updates|

29Kg Carter Nordquist, Kopas defeated Kingston Phillips Cougar 60Kg Marcus Bird, 4 Corner defeated Ryder Bredy, Sasnhills 60Kg Khizar Hashmi, Kopas defeated Tarin Carr, Sunshine 48Kg Evelyn Custer, 4 Corner defeated Alexa Sawka-Jerez, Cougar 60Kg Jacey Kasakan, Kopas defeated Jacop Brandt, Lloydminster 71Kg Devon Masuskapoe, Redwolf defeated Nazarii Pochkyok, Alliance 70Kg Hayden Santosi, Kopas defeated Kohen Shellop, Lloydminster 66Kg Faizan Dar, 4 Corner defeated Kade Ruckaber, Jaguar 80Kg Maldini [...]

2104, 2024

Results from Boxing for Broken Hearts North Battleford April 20, 2023

April 21st, 2024|Categories: News & Updates|

Fun Box Kingston Phillips, Cougar and Carter Nordquist, Kopas 32Kg Finley McNally, 4 Corner defeated Bella Demers Demers Boxing 45Kg Memphis McIntosh, TBC Spruce Grove defeated Marcel Istifo, Alliance 35Kg Eathyn Handel, Lloydminster defeated Tayson Barrington, Jaguar 77Kg C. Martineau, TBC Spruce Grove defeated Finn Sonmor, Lloyd. 42Kg Ryker Carlson, Lloyd defeated Nolan Wilson, Kopas 62Kg Marcus Bird, Kopas defeated Alex Girardin, Sandhills 53Kg Alex Issa, Alliance defeated Levi [...]

704, 2024

Results from Jaguar Battle for the Belt, April 6, 2024

April 7th, 2024|Categories: News & Updates|

54Kg Alex Issa, Alliance defeated Rostyslav Melnyk, Power 66Kg Derain Bangura, Lonsdale defeated William Chaput, Power 70Kg Tyson Egan, Power defeated Ethan Masuskapoe, Redwolf 35Kg Tayson Barrington, Jaguar defeated Noah Barthel, Four Corner 60Kg Yuan Balanial, Power defeated Nephi Macaranas, New Line 57Kg Isaiah Rock, Power defeated Mark Atendito, Jaguar 81Kg Finn Sonmor, Four Corner defeated Theo Lappas, New Line 67Kg Jithin Joy, New Line defeated Gurraj Chahal, Power [...]

704, 2024

Results from Kopas Boxing Series #6 April 5, 2024

April 7th, 2024|Categories: News & Updates|

Fun Box  Carter Nordquist, Kopas and Liam Raymundo, Calgary 73Kg  Khizar Hashmi, Alliance defeated Amani Malinda, Calgary 60Kg  Marcus Bird 4 Corner defeated Jacey Kasakan. Kopas 82Kg  Matt Lafond, Kopas defeated Ryan Donally Marshal 75Kg  Stephanie Sashuk, Titans defeated Brittaney Steinbach, Sandman 70Kg Sidney John Jr, Kopas defeated Max Chute, Cougar 71Kg Andre Toda, Marshal defeated Haiden Santosi, Kopas 60Kg Jack Senga, Sunshine defeated Oliver McLuskie, Marshall 67Kg Dillon [...]

204, 2024

Results from Spring Break Throw Down Weyburn Saks March 30, 2024

April 2nd, 2024|Categories: News & Updates|

Fun Box     Andrew Palomares, Soo Line and Hudson Gordon, Sunshine Elite   Decks Eniceo, Alliance defeated Shea Kokorudz, Peak Jr A    Mario Costanza, Lonsdale defeated Tayson Barrington, Jaguar Jr A   Tytan Romanow, Soo Line defeated Hunter Gagne, United JrC    Miguel Zapata, Peak defeated Carsyn Priel, Four Corner Jr C   Jesse Kreutzer, Peak defeated Tymur Bakhtin, Soo Line Jr C   Marcus Bird, Four Corner defeated Zane Wasaquate, Sunshine [...]

Join our newsletter for special updates, news, events and more!

Become a part of the Saskatchewan Amateur Boxing Community

    Go to Top